30 May - 3 June 2018, Ohrid, Macedonia VIII International Congress of Metallurgists of Macedonia METALLURGY, MATERIALS AND ENVIRONMENT
home scope program scientific committee organizing committee lectures location accomodation fees online registration abstract submission DOWNLOAD ABSTRACT TEMPLATE EXTENDED ABSTRACT TEMPLATE
IMPORTANT DAYS 01 February 2018 Opening for online registration 15 March 2018 Abstract Submission 15 April 2018 Notification of accepted abstracts 01 May 2018 Papers submission 15 May 2018 Notification of accepted papers 25 May 2018 Final Program 30 May 2018 Start of the Congress
CONTACT Dr Sveto Cvetkovski, PhD President of Macedonian Union of Metallurgists Chairman of Organizing committee Email: cmum18@tmf.ukim.edu.mk Website: www.tmf.ukim.edu.mk/cmum18
EXCHANGE RATE: 1 EUR = 61.6 DEN
Scientific commitee
  • Perica Paunovic (Macedonia) - President
    email: pericap@tmf.ukim.edu.mk
    tel: +389 2 3088 232 / +389 75 303579
  • Goran Nacevski (Macedonia) – Vice President
    email: nacevski@tmf.ukim.edu.mk
    tel: +389 2 3088 221
  • Pentti Karjalainen (Finland)
  • Horst Cerjak (Austria)
  • Stefan Vodenicarov (Bulgaria)
  • Sergey Dobatkin (Rusia)
  • Sorin Dimitriu (Romania)
  • Peter Mayr (Deutchland)
  • Mustafa Ubeyli (Turkey)
  • Jon Mgdeski (Macedonia)
  • Ilija Mamuzic (Croatia)
  • Slobodan Kralj (Croatia)
  • Mahesh Somani (Finland)
  • Aleksandar Dimitrov (Macedonia)
  • Zelko Kamberovic (Serbia)
  • Georgi Popov (Bularia)
  • Vencislav Grabulov (Serbia)
  • Rudolf Valant (Austria)
  • Atef Hamada (Egypt)
  • Aleksandar Sedmak (Serbia)
  • Tzanka Dikova (Bulgaria)
  • Gennady Bagluk (Ucraine)
  • Nenad Gubeljak (Slovenia)
  • Hakan Atapek (Turkey)
  • Tomaz Vuherer (Slovenia)
  • Irina Chernyak (Belarus)
  • Sulejman Muhamedagic (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
  • Dimitar Stavrev (Bulgaria)
  • Bosko Nikov (Macedonia)
  • Sead Pasic (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
  • Orce Popovski (Macedonia)
  • Ivan Samardzic (Croatia)
  • Radoslav Grujic (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
  • Bora Derin (Turkey)
  • Milenko Rimac (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
  • Ivan Polajner (Slovenia)
  • Olga Sizonenko (Ucraine)
  • Tanja Volkov Husovic (Serbia)
  • Mithat Jasic (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
  • Ljubica Milovic (Serbia)
  • Veneta Srebrenkovska (Macedonia)